Skip to main content

Work at Sensirion

Expand your horizons and increase your market value – here and around the globe. Make a difference and create sustainable change for a smarter future.

Fair and honest

For us, fairness and honesty are the foundation of every partnership. That goes for all relationships: with customers, suppliers, partners and employees.

Our culture

Go to slide 0

For us, fairness and honesty are the foundation of every partnership. That goes for all relationships: with customers, suppliers, partners and employees.

Go to slide 1

Go to slide 2

Your path

No alternate text provided

Everyone is welcome at Sensirion

Sensirion welcomes applicants from all backgrounds, regardless of their gender, nationality, ethnic and social origin, religion, belief, ability, age, sexual orientation and identity.

No alternate text provided

Employee Stories at Sensirion

Behind every innovation lies a personal journey. Explore how our employees shape their careers and make an impact at Sensirion.

Discover stories
No alternate text provided

Top employer

Sensirion is recognized as a top employer and offers an innovative and collaborative work environment. The company is especially appreciated for its strong corporate culture, exceptional team spirit, shared events, and a positive, respectful atmosphere. Sensirion is a place where people feel comfortable and can truly thrive.

See what makes Sensirion a great place to work.

What we offer

  • Bonus in shares and cash

    You can receive your bonus in cash or enjoy a slice of Sensirion’s success with shares.

  • Cheaper public transport

    Do you travel to work by train or bus? At Sensirion, you benefit from generous season ticket discounts.

  • Save on your mobile contract

    You can make free calls to Switzerland and abroad while enjoying unlimited data with the discounted mobile phone contract.

  • Better pension scheme

    Sensirion makes contributions to your pension scheme that are well above the statutory minimum.

  • Flexible working

    Your working hours are flexible and depending on your job you have the opportunity to work from home.

  • Make a difference in your job

    Together, we make the world better. Contribute your ideas, make a difference and take responsibility.

Open positions

All Positions
Open positionsTeamLevelLocationCompany
Key Account Manager - Medical (remote) • 80% - 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsGermany, GermanySensirion
Key Account Manager - Medical (remote)80% - 100%
Professionals
Marketing & Sales
Germany, GermanySensirion
Werkstudent HW & Electronics Development (m/w/d) • 0% - 40%Research & DevelopmentStudentsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions
Werkstudent HW & Electronics Development (m/w/d)0% - 40%
Students
Research & Development
Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions
Technical Key Account Manager - Medical (Budapest) • 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsBudapest, HungarySensirion
Technical Key Account Manager - Medical (Budapest)100%
Professionals
Marketing & Sales
Budapest, HungarySensirion
Working Student Embedded Software & Automotive Firmware • 0% - 40%Research & DevelopmentStudentsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions
Working Student Embedded Software & Automotive Firmware0% - 40%
Students
Research & Development
Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions
Key Account Manager - Medical • 80% - 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion
Key Account Manager - Medical80% - 100%
Professionals
Marketing & Sales
Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion
Student Assistant – Clinical Study • 40% - 100%Research & DevelopmentStudentsMünchen, GermanySensirion
Student Assistant – Clinical Study40% - 100%
Students
Research & Development
München, GermanySensirion
Senior System Engineer Automotive • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions
Senior System Engineer Automotive80% - 100%
Professionals
Research & Development
Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions
MEMS Process Engineer - Wet Chemistry • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion
MEMS Process Engineer - Wet Chemistry80% - 100%
Professionals
Research & Development
Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion
EHS / Material Compliance Manager • 100%Quality ManagementProfessionalsDebrecen, HungarySensirion
EHS / Material Compliance Manager100%
Professionals
Quality Management
Debrecen, HungarySensirion
R&D Project Leader - HVAC Solutions • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion
R&D Project Leader - HVAC Solutions80% - 100%
Professionals
Research & Development
Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Sensirion opportunities worldwide

Contact our P&C team

We look forward to hearing from you.

Get in touch

Contact form

    Top employer

    • Top Employer 1
    • Top Employer 2
    • Top Employer 3
    • Top Employer 4
    • Top Employer 5
    • Top Employer 6
    Make quantum leaps

    Make quantum leaps